The most staggering fact of this band is that they packed a a stadium in Berlin with more than 45,000 fans. Their music is great, their appearance…well, without sounding all weird and shit, is great, too, but they do have one thing missing that some other female singers have…sometimes. That one thing is underwear! Enjoy.

Lena Katina

Date of Birth

4 October 1984, Moscow, USSR [now Russia] 

Birth Name

Elena Sergeevna Katina 

Nickname

Kotenok (Kitten)

Height

5′ 3¾” (1.62 m) 

Trade Mark

Her red hair.

TriviaMember of duet T.A.T.U with Julia Volkova.

Was a part of childrens singing groups, “Neposedi” and “Avenue”.

Hobbies include figure skating, gymnastics, ballroom dancing, horseback riding, swimming and reading.

Has a dog named Blankeria.

Speaks Russian and English

Ranked #10 in Maxim’s Hot 100 2003, ahead of Jennifer Garner and behind Elisha CuthbertShakira, and Trista Rehn.

Her parents are Katin Sergey Vasilevich and Katina Inessa Vsevolodovna.

She has a younger sister, Katya.

Has a pierced naval.