Lisa Scott-Lee from the Super Group “Steps” has been one of the best known in music to keep her clothes on, whether it was on stage or in their videos, Lisa was just one of those feel good honeyz that had the face to match the figure. Here she is on holiday showing us exactly what to when the sun gets too warm. Enjoy.

Lisa Scott-Lee


Date of Birth

5 November 1976, Rhyl, North Wales, UK


Birth Name

Lisa Michelle Scott-Lee



5′ 3″ (1.60 m)


Mini Biography

Lisa was born in Rhyl, North Wales, UK. She has three younger brothers who are in a band called 3SL whom she manages. Was a member of the very successful British pop group Steps from 7 May 1997 until 26 December 2001 when the group split. She also appeared in the UK reality show Totally Scott Lee with her family.



Johnny Shentall                (14 August 2004 – present) 2 children



Engaged to Johnny Shentall, formerly of Boom, who became a member of Hear’Say in February 2002

Sister of Andy Scott-Lee and Anthony Scott-Lee.

Former sister-in-law of Michelle Heaton.

On February 23, 2008, at 2:29 pm. Jaden Anthony Shentall-Lee came into the world. Jaden weighed in at 6 lbs, 10 oz.

She and her husband, Johnny Shentall, welcomed daughter, Star Lily Shentall-Lee, on September 24, 2009.


Where Are They Now

(May 2003) solo single “Lately” due for release (12 May 2003)