The once dubbed “Mother of Iceland”, until she unfortunately turned to the bottle and succumbed to the normality in which she grew up knowing, Kerry Katona has come a long way through the ups and downs of fame and fortune. Having a great music career with the all girl girl band “Atomic Kitten”, Kerry has found new beginnings and a strength to keep those huge good looks in perfect shape. Enjoy.

Kerry Katona

 

Date of Birth

6 September 1980, Warrington, Cheshire, England, UK

 

Birth Name

Kerry Jayne Elizabeth Katona

 

Nickname

Kezza

Kez

 

Height

5′ 3″ (1.60 m)

 

Spouse

Mark Croft (14 February 2007 – 20 September 2011) (divorced) 2 children

Brian McFadden  (5 January 2002 – December 2006) (divorced) 2 children

 

Trivia

Formerly a member of pop group Atomic Kitten

Daughter, Molly Marie McFadden, born on August 31, 2001 at Dublin’s Mount Carmel Hospital. Weight at birth, 8lb 2oz.

Went to Padgate High School in Warrington, Cheshire. The school was also briefly attended by broadcaster Chris Evans.

Went by the name Kerry McFadden during her marriage to ex-Westlife singer Brian McFadden.

Daughter, Lilly-Sue McFadden, born on February 3, 2003 at Dublin’s Mount Carmel Hospital. Weight at birth, 7lbs 7oz.

Winner of “I’m a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here!” (2002) in February 2004.

Spent part of her childhood in foster care.

She was voted Celebrity Mum of the Year in 2002 and 2005, in a poll for chocolate brand Quality Street.

Bust size at age 17: 36DD

Bust size in 2005: 36DD (after implants)

The book, “Kerry – Story of a Survivor; The Biography of Britain’s Most Inspiring Star” was published in 2005 by Blake Publishing (UK) on Hardcover. It was written by Emily Herbert and is 288 pages long.

Underwent laser surgery to remove a tattoo of Brian McFadden’s name from her back.

Wed her second husband at Gretna Green.

Has three daughters: Molly Marie McFadden, Lilly-Sue McFadden, Heidi Elizabeth Croft.

She gave birth to a baby girl four weeks premature at England’s Warrington General Hospital on 20 Fbruary 2007. Heidi Elizabeth was born at 1pm weighing 5 pounds, delivered by Caesarian section.

Has bipolar disorder.

Kerry and her husband Mark welcomed their second child together, son Maxwell Mark arrived at 5:42 p.m. on Friday April 11, 2008 weighing 5 lbs 4oz. He was five weeks early.

Is dyslexic.

Of Hungarian descent.

Daughter of Sue Katona.