This Actress is HOT with a Capital WOW! With a good few films under her belt, Estella has been one of the countries best voted “Hot Actresses”. Here’s hoping that she will grace us again with more Hot Shots. Enjoy.

Estella Warren

Date of Birth

23 December 1978, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Estella Dawn Warren

Nickname

Tellie

Height

5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Mini Biography

Estella Warren was a synchronized swimmer from the age of seven until 17 in her native Canada. She moved away from home at 12 to train for the Canadian National Team. She was the Canadian National Champion for three years and represented her country at the World Aquatic Championship, where she placed second. A talent scout who came to a charity high school fashion show in which she appeared was impressed enough with her to take a Polaroid of her and send it to a New York City modeling agency. She was almost immediately signed to a modeling contract, and eventually appeared in “Sports Illustrated”, “Vogue”, “Vanity Fair” and two TV commercials for Chanel #5 perfume, both directed by Luc Besson. She decided to move to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career, and has appeared in films with such stars as Sylvester Stallone.

Trivia

Was #1 on Maxim’s Hot 100 Babe List. [2000]

Dated actor Kip Pardue. [2001]

English Canadian.

Is a world class synchronized swimmer.

Measurements: 34B-24-34 (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

Attended Silverthorn Collegiate Institute in Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Trained in synchronized swimming at the Etobicoke Olympium in Etobicoke, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

Ranked as #61 in FHM’s “100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005” special supplement. (2005)

Named #52 in FHM magazine’s “100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006” supplement. (2006).

Was the November 2007 entry in Stuff magazine’s 2006-2007 pin up calendar.

Appears with Adam Brody in his unused narratives for Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) (unrated, director’s cut DVD extras).

Arrested for DUI and assault on May 23, 2011 in Los Angeles.

 

™+©+® The F.Celebrity 2011/The [MKDS] Network 2011