Peaches Geldof, daughter of Sir Bob Geldof and quite a beautiful little lady with a great smile and great assetts. Enjoy.

Date of Birth

16 March 1989, London, England, UK

 

Birth Name

Peaches Honeyblossom Michelle Charlotte Angel Vanessa Geldof

 

Height

5′ 4″ (1.63 m)

 

Spouse

Max Drummey            (5 August 2008 – present) (filed for divorce)

 

Trivia

 

The second of three daughters of Bob Geldof and Paula Yates.

Has two sisters: Fifi Geldof (b. 31 March 1983), Pixie Geldof (b. 10 September 1990) and half-sister Tiger Lily (b. 21 July 1996). All four girls live with Bob Geldof, who won custody of his natural daughters and his ex-wife’s orphaned daughter, Tiger Lilly.

Writes articles for Ellegirl magazine and the British newspaper, The Daily Telegraph.

In 2000, her mother Paula Yates died of an accidental drugs overdose.

Is said to be the most out-spoken and opinionated of the Geldof girls. She is a vegetarian, who is against fox hunting and doesn’t have a favourable view of fashion models and various celebrities.

Hopes to study English and journalism at university when she finishes school in 2007.

Older half-sister of Tiger Lilly Hutchence (dob 22-7-96.).

Reported that she is engaged to her boyfriend of a year Thomas Cohen [December 11, 2011].

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 23, a son Astala Dylan Willow Cohen on April 21, 2012. Child’s father is her boyfriend, Thomas Cohen.

 

Personal Quotes

 

[on her name] “I hate ridiculous names, my weird name has haunted me all my life. I hate being called spoilt. My life is ordinary. I also hate being famous because people claim to know me because of my surname.”

[on discipline] “People are going to hate me for saying this, but I can see where parents are coming from when they impose a curfew. Since I turned sixteen, Dad’s been quite reasonable and extended it to one in the morning. But I don’t go out at all on weeknights because I have to get up at, like, seven.”

[on Michael Moore and his film Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)] “I watched that film and I felt disgusted the way he was so biased. He completely ridiculed him [Bush] and it’s just like when you’re in a playground and you’re bullying a little kid. I was for the Iraq war. I supported Bush completely. Of course, it’s terrible that millions of people have died but if you think of Saddam Hussein and all the terrible things he’s done, I mean, something doesn’t come from nothing. Everyone at school, like, a lot of people knew nothing about the war and were wearing T-shirts saying ‘F— Bush’ and saying ‘Bush sucks’. I think people should be more informed before hating a person for something”.

 

Where Are They Now

 

(2005) Filmed Peaches Geldof: Teenage Mind (2005) (TV) for the British television channel “Sky One”.

(2006) Is studying for her AS Levels at a private London day school.